Achievements

At first competing as jumping-rider, Bernadette collected 142 placings and victories at medium (M) and advanced (S) level during her career in the jumping-arena. Then in the dressage arena the current dressage rider can look back to further 21 victories as well as over 100 placings in advanced (S) level dressage classes, including numerous placings in Grand Prixs until the end of 2015. A short statement of the current achievements you will find here.

  • 2019

    Ermelo / NED

    WC young dressage horses

    13th place dressage test-international WC 6-year finals with Feel Free OLD

    9th place dressage test-international WC 6 year old with Feel Free OLD

    Wiesbaden:

    6.th Grand Prix Special with Spirit of the Age OLD

    4.th place dressage horse class M with Feel Free OLD

    Scharnebeck:

    1.st place St. Georg Special * with Gunner KS

    Haftenkamp:

    2.nd place dressage horse class M with Feel Free OLD

    Mannheim:

    6.th Grand Prix Special with Spirit of the Age OLD

    Ankum:

    1.st place dressage competition Kl.S *** Grand prix freestyle with Spirit of the Age OLD

    4.th place dressage horse competition Kl. S * - Prix St. Georges with Gunner KS

    2.nd place dressage horse competition Cl. M with Feel Free OLD

    1.st place dressage horse competition Kl. S * with Gunner KS

    2.nd place dressage horse competition Cl. M with Feel Free OLD

  • 2018

    Warendorf

    4.th place dressage horse competition Cl. L with Feel Free OLD in the final of the Bundeschampionat

    2.nd place dressage horse competition Kl. L with Feel Free OLD

    Vechta:

    4.th place dressage horse competition Kl. L with Feel Free OLD

    Crozet / FRA CDI:

    3.rd place Prix St. Georg -international- with Diary Dream OLD

    5.th place Intermediaire I - international - with Diary Dream OLD

    Rastede:

    2.nd place dressage horse competition Kl. L with Feel Free OLD

    4.th place Dressurprüfung Kl. S *** - short Grand Prix with Lights of Londonderry

    5.th place Dressurprüfung Kl. S *** - Intermediaire II with Lights of Londonderry

    4.th place dressage horse competition Kl. L with Feel Free OLD

     

    Scharnebeck:

    1.st place dressage competition class S *** - Grand Prix de Dressage with Lights of Londonderry

    1.st place Dressurprüfung Kl. S *** - Grand Prix Freestyle with Lights of Londonderry

    1.st place dressage horse competition Kl. L with Feel Free OLD

    Hagen a.T.W. CDI:

    5.th place Grand Prix International with Lights of Londonderry

    Lastrup:

    2.nd place dressage horse competition Kl. L with Feel Free OLD

    Ankum:

    4.th place Dressurprüfung Kl. S *** - Grand Prix Special with Lights of Londonderry

    2.nd place dressage competition class S *** - Grand Prix de Dressage with Lights of Londonderry

    1.st place dressage competition class S *** - Grand Prix Special with Lights of Londonderry

  • 2017

    CDI-W Neumünster: 7th place in Grand Prix and 12th place in the Freestyle with Spirit of the Age OLD

    Zierow: 1st place Intermediaire I with Diary Dream and 2nd place Intermediaire II with Di Magic OLD

    CDI5* Doha: 2nd place Grand Prix Special and 9th place Grand Prix with Spirit of the Age OLD

    CDI5* München-Riem: 2nd place Special and 5th place Grand Prix with Spirit of the Age OLD, 1st place Prix St. Georg with Diary Dream

    Balve: German championship of the dressage rider Freestyle 8th place and 12th place in Grand Prix Special with Spirit of the Age OLD

    Redefin: 5th place Intermediaire I with Diary Dream

    CHIO Aachen: 6th place Intermediaire I with Diary Dream 

    CDI2* Crozet: 1st place Intermediaire I and 8th place Prix St. Georg with Diary Dream

    CDI4* Darmstadt-Kranichstein: 2nd place Grand Prix and 4th place in the Freestyle with Spirit of the Age OLD

    CDI4* Stuttgart: 3rd place Grand Prix and 4th place Grand Prix Special with Spirit of the Age OLD

    CDI5* Genf: 2nd place Grand Prix Special with Spirit of the Age OLD

  • 2016

    CDI4* Salzburg: 1st place in Grand Prix and Grand Prix Special with Spirit of the Age

    CDI3* Nice: 2nd place Prix St-Georges with Kasimir TSF and 2nd place in the Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI5* Doha: 6th place Grand Prix and 10th place in the Freestyle mit Spirit of the Age

    CDI4* Hamburg: 3th place Grand Prix Special with Lights of Londonderry and 6th place in the Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI5* Wiesbaden: 6th place Grand Prix and 4th place Grand Prix Special with Spirit of the Age

    CDIO5*-NC Rotterdam: 3rd place Grand Prix Consolation with Spirit of the Age

  • 2015

    CDI-W Stuttgart: 10th place Grand Prix and 12th place Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Oldenburg: 11th place Grand Prix and 6th place Special with Spirit of the Age

    CDI-W Lyon: 9th place Grand Prix and Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Saumur: 3rd place Grand Prix and 4th place Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Perl: 5th place Grand Prix with Valeron

    CDI Cappeln: 1st place Grand Prix and 2nd place Special with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Wiesbaden: 8th place Sepcial with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Hamburg: 4th place Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Nice: 1st place Intermediate I with Kasimir TSF, 2nd place Special with Valeron

    CDI Vidauban: 5th place Grand Prix and 3rd place Freestyle with Spirit of the Age, 4th place Grand Prix and 5th place Special with Valeron

    CDIO Vidauban: 3rd place Grand Prix and 4th place Special with Spirit of the Age

  • 2014

    CDI Salzburg: 4th place in Grand Prix and Special with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Oldenburg: 9th place in the Special with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Saumur: 8th place Grand Prix and Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Hickstead: 3rd place Intermediate I with Kasimir TSF

    CDI Treffen: 4th place Grand Prix and 3rd place Freestyle with Spirit of the Age

    CDI Vidauban: 7th place Grand Prix and 4th place Freestyle with Spirit of the Age, 4th place Freestyle with Valeron

Top
MenüMenü